Whilst we endeavour to keep this site up to date, we reserve the right to change prices from time to time and without notice.

Keturah Day Spa respects and upholds your rights to privacy protection under the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000.

Purpose of Privacy Statement

Keturah Day Spa respects and upholds your rights to privacy protection under the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. We have decided to apply them to our organization since their introduction on 21 December 2001 for larger businesses.

This policy describes how we manage any personal information we have about you. Personal information means any information that may be used to identify an individual.

What Personal Information about me does Keturah Day Spa Hold?

Keturah Day Spa may hold the following personal information about you:

  • Name, address, telephone number(s)
  • Date of birth
  • Email address
  • Occupation
  • Details of services and products purchased by you at Keturah Day Spa
  • Any other information received by us in the course of providing services to clients

What does Keturah Day Spa do with my Personal Information?

We use personal information about you:

  • To assist in providing benefits and services to you or your company (as applicable);
  • To provide newsletters or other information to you concerning the spa industry and generally to promote our services;
  • For the benefit of the smooth operation of our affairs and business, eg. to run an efficient and adequately staffed business, to communicate with you in relation to wellness matters and anything else which may influence personal wellbeing, to be able to provide a service which is most appropriate to you personally.

We will not disclose personal information about you to any person except in the ordinary operation of the affairs of Keturah Day Spa. Our information is unavailable for use by third parties, and only accessible to staff employed directly by Keturah Day Spa.

At any time you may opt out of receiving any communications from us. This may be in writing to 500 Beaufort Street Highgate WA 6003, or by email to sales@keturah.com.au

This policy represents our policy as at 1 November 2008. We may change this policy from time to time. Although we intend to observe this policy at all times, it is not legally binding on Keturah Day Spa in any way.

How do I access my Personal Information?

Keturah Day Spa intends to take reasonable measures to ensure that your personal information is protected from unauthorised access or disclosure. Standard email and internet security features are enabled, including password security and firewall protection.

You may request access to personal information we hold about you by writing to the Privacy Officer at the address below. You do not have to provide a reason for requesting access. Where we hold information that you are entitled to access, we will endeavour to provide you with a suitable range of choices as to how you access it (eg. email or mailing it to you).

If you believe that personal information we hold about you is incorrect, then you may request amendment of it. We will respond to this request as early as possible.

Any questions about this policy, or any complaint regarding treatment of your privacy by Keturah day Spa, should also be made in writing to the address below.

Our contact details are as follows:

Administration Manager
Keturah Spa + Skin Care
500 Beaufort Street
HIGHGATE WA 6003
Email: info@keturah.com.au